Welcome Package
A$5,000 + 350 Free Spins

Across 6 deposits

Wagering
40×
Max bet
A$8
Min deposit
A$20
Max cashout
10× bonus

Staycasino $150 Deposit Bonus: What You Can Claim

Looking for a Staycasino $150 Deposit Bonus? The closest current match is the Tuesday offer: deposit $150 or more and use the right code to receive 100 free spins. Here’s how it works, plus the bonus rules worth checking before you play.
  • OperatorHollycorn N.V.
  • Established2021
  • Game library8,000+ titles
  • PlatformSOFTSWISS

The $150 deposit offer gives you 100 free spins on Tuesdays

The $150 option is part of Staycasino’s Tuesday Free Spins promotion. Make a deposit of at least $150 on a Tuesday, enter the code FS100, and you can receive 100 free spins. This promotion is available once per week.

DepositPromo codeRewardCashout limit
$45+FS2525 free spins$100
$75+FS5050 free spins$100
$150+FS100100 free spins$100

The $150 tier is the largest Tuesday reward. The free spins carry 40× wagering, and winnings from the spins have a maximum cashout of $100. The deposit threshold is the amount needed to qualify; it is not itself a cashout guarantee.

Use the code before you deposit

Choose the $150 tier, enter FS100, and check that the promotion is attached before completing the deposit. Promo codes matter for this offer, so don’t leave that step until later.

  1. Open your account

    Sign in to your Staycasino account. If you are new to Staycasino from Australia, registration requires you to be at least 18 and to accept the Terms & Conditions and Privacy Policy.

  2. Select the Tuesday promotion

    Choose the free spins offer and select the $150 deposit level.

  3. Enter FS100

    Apply the promo code **FS100** before making the qualifying deposit.

  4. Deposit $150 or more

    Complete a deposit of at least $150 on a Tuesday.

  5. Use the spins

    Once the reward is applied, play the free spins and complete the 40× wagering requirement before requesting a withdrawal of eligible winnings.

How the free spin wagering and $100 cashout cap work

A 40× wagering requirement applies to the Tuesday free spins. In simple terms, the qualifying free spin winnings must be wagered 40 times before they become available for withdrawal. The exact balance you need to cycle depends on the winnings produced by the spins.

For example, if the free spins produce $20 in winnings, 40× wagering would mean $800 in qualifying wagers. If they produce $50, the calculation becomes $2,000. These examples explain the maths only; the maximum cashout from the free spins remains $100.

TermRule
Qualifying deposit$150 or more
Reward100 free spins
Promo codeFS100
AvailabilityOnce per week on Tuesdays
Wagering40×
Maximum cashout$100

Keep your stakes within the promotion’s rules while the reward is active. The general maximum bet with an active bonus is $8. It is also worth remembering that wagering contributions can vary by game: slots contribute 100%, while roulette, video poker, craps and other table games contribute 5%, and live games contribute 0%.

A bigger deposit does not increase the reward tier

The Tuesday offer has set levels. Depositing more than $150 does not turn the 100-spin reward into a larger free spin package. Keep the deposit amount and the selected code aligned.

Other Staycasino bonuses to compare with the $150 option

The Tuesday free spins are not the only way to use a $150 deposit. Staycasino also offers a 100% match up to $190 with 20 extra spins. That reload bonus has 45× wagering, an $8 maximum bet and a maximum cashout of 10× the bonus value.

The match promotion uses different game contribution rates. Slots contribute 100% towards wagering, while roulette, video poker, craps and dice, and table games contribute 5%. Live games contribute 0%, so slots are the most direct route for meeting that requirement.

PromotionDeposit or triggerRewardWagering
Tuesday Free Spins$150+ on Tuesday100 free spins40×
Reload bonusQualifying deposit100% up to $190 + 20 spins45×
Weekend ReloadSaturday to Sunday50% up to $50040×
No-deposit spinsAfter ID verification20 free spins on Lucky Oak50×

There is also a Weekend Reload Bonus, active from Saturday to Sunday. It matches 50% up to $500, uses 40× wagering, has an $8 maximum bet and limits the cashout to 10× the bonus value. The activation code is WEEKEND.

After identity verification, new players can receive 20 free spins on Lucky Oak. This reward is for slots only, uses 50× wagering, has an $8 maximum bet and allows a maximum cashout of $150. That is a separate offer from the Tuesday promotion.

The welcome package starts at $20 and runs across six deposits

If you want a broader deposit offer, the standard Welcome Package provides up to $5,000 plus 350 free spins across six deposits. Each step needs a minimum deposit of $20, and the bonus uses 40× wagering. The maximum bet while a bonus is active is $8, while bonus funds have a maximum withdrawal of 10× the bonus value.

StepMatchFree spinsFree spin game
Deposit 1100% up to $1,000100Gates of Olympus
Deposit 275% up to $1,00050Sweet Bonanza
Deposit 375% up to $50050Big Bass Vegas Double Down Deluxe
Deposit 450% up to $1,000100Mighty Wild: Panther
Deposit 5100% up to $50050Wolf Treasure
Deposit 6Secret bonus--

The standard welcome free spins are distributed in batches and remain valid for three days. Bonus money remains valid for seven days. Free spin winnings have a $100 maximum withdrawal, so keep that separate from the $150 cashout limit attached to the verified no-deposit offer.

The first five steps name the reward clearly, while the sixth offers a secret bonus with a $1,000 deposit match. The standard pack is useful if you prefer several smaller qualifying deposits rather than choosing one Tuesday reward.

Deposits, withdrawals and account checks for Australian players

Staycasino supports AUD along with USD, EUR, CAD, NOK and NZD. Deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, MiFinity, EzeeWallet, bank transfer, Apple Pay, Neosurf, Flexepin, crypto options and other e-wallets. Paysafecard, Skrill and Neteller are unavailable for Australian players.

MethodDeposit limitsWithdrawal limits
Visa$20 to $4,000-
Mastercard$20 to $4,000$300 to $1,000
MiFinity$85 to $1,500$100 to $4,000
EzeeWalletDeposit available$20 to $1,000
Crypto100 mBTC or 10 mETH minimum€5,000 weekly and €10,000 monthly

Visa and Mastercard deposits are processed near-instantly, although some Mastercard transactions can take up to five business days depending on the bank. Withdrawals are processed within 24 hours or up to three business days.

The daily withdrawal limit is €4,000, with exceptions for VIP players. The weekly limit is €10,000 or $10,000, and the monthly limit is €30,000 or $30,000. Players with fewer than six deposits have a daily cashout cap of €1,000, approximately $1,700.

There is no limit on the total amount that can be won. Before depositing, check the cashier for the current limit attached to your chosen payment method. Gambling involves real money, so set a budget that fits your circumstances and use BetStop self-exclusion if you need a break.

$150 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What do I receive with a $150 deposit at Staycasino?

On a Tuesday, a deposit of $150 or more can qualify for 100 free spins with the code FS100. The promotion is available once per week.

What is the promo code for the $150 free spin offer?

Use FS100. Apply it to the Tuesday promotion before completing the qualifying deposit.

How much wagering applies to the 100 free spins?

The Tuesday free spins carry a 40× wagering requirement. The maximum cashout from the free spin winnings is $100.

Can I claim the $150 Tuesday promotion more than once a week?

The Tuesday Free Spins promotion is available once per week.

Does Staycasino have another bonus for a $150 deposit?

The reload bonus offers 100% up to $190 plus 20 extra spins, with 45× wagering, an $8 maximum bet and a cashout cap of 10× the bonus value.

What is the maximum bet while a bonus is active?

The maximum bet with an active bonus is $8. This rule applies to the Tuesday free spin promotion and the standard welcome package.

Can Australian players deposit in AUD?

Yes. AUD is one of the supported traditional currencies. Visa and Mastercard deposits start at $20, while MiFinity deposits start at $85.

How long can a withdrawal take?

Withdrawals are processed within 24 hours or up to three business days. The available limit also depends on your payment method and account withdrawal limits.